Saturday, July 31, 2010

Baby Shower

Have a baby shower to go to this afternoon. My bestie since 5th grade is having a little girl. (Can't wait till she gets here, I'm gonna spoil her rotten!) Until the baby shower, tho, I've gotta get a shower, clean some, maybe do some laundry and hopefully make at least 1 piece of jewelry for my shop. I have 2.75 hrs to accomplish this in. So I guess I'd better get my butt off here and get hopping :) lol.

Oh, almost forgot, here's today's first dropper:
Beaded Tail:
Go show their blog some love!

No comments:

Post a Comment